Follow us: Message us:
District Vision, Mission, and Goals Superintendent's Message Charter School Information Management Staff Policy Pupil Progression Plan School Board Contact Us
Elementary Schools Middle Schools Junior High Schools High Schools Alternative Schools School Building Slideshow
School Calendars & Information Parent News Student Progress Center Curriculum Resources Assessment Support PRC Committee Protecting Student Privacy Scheduling/Registration School Area Map Student Accident Insurance Student Startup Page Uniform Policy
Assessment and Accountability Child Nutrition Program Child Welfare and Attendance Curriculum and Instruction Data Processing Early Childhood Programs Federal Finance Personnel Plant Operations Public Information Purchasing Risk Management Special Education Technology Transportation Warehouse
Employee Resources Grant Opportunities Retirement Resources

News Item: Homepage

2016-2017 TPSD Outstanding Support Personnel Of The Year!

DISTRICT WINNERS FOR OUTSTANDING SUPPORT PERSONNEL FOR 2016-2017

 

ELEMENTARY LEVEL
CURTIS JOHNSON
CUSTODIAN
COTEAU- BAYOU BLUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

(Also pictured: Left - Superintendent Philip Martin
and Right: Principal Tess Daigle)

MIDDLE/JR. HIGH LEVEL

SHELIA PRESTON-WATSON
SECRETARY
VILLAGE EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

(Also pictured: Left - Superintendent Philip Martin
and Right: Principal Roneka Coleman)

HIGH SCHOOL LEVEL

BECKY MCCORMICK
SECRETARY
SOUTH TERREBONNE HIGH SCHOOL

(Also pictured: Left - Superintendent Philip Martin
and Right: Principal Mark Torbert)

 

 

School Level Winners were:

 

ACADIAN                                    Rhonda Buquet

BAYOU BLACK                             Cynthia Jones

BOURG                                       Cathy Authement

H. L. BOURGEOIS                        Syble Adair

BROADMOOR                              Rachel Morales

CALDWELL                                  Tammy Gillies

COTEAU-BAYOUBLUE                   Curtis Johnson

DULARGE ELEMENTARY                Dusty Chauvin

EAST HOUMA                               Ebony Payne-Vallian

ELLENDER                                   Mia Belcher-Howard

ELYSIAN FIELDS                          Penny Robertson

EVERGREEN                                Beverly McDonald

GIBSON                                      Iris LeBlanc

GRAND CAILLOU ELEM                 Jodi Breaux

GRAND CAILLOU MIDDLE             Phyllis Lovell

HONDURAS                                 Miriam LeBoeuf

HOUMA JR HIGH                         Zantise Trench

LACACHE                                    Bernice LeBoeuf

LEGION PARK                              Iona Lyons-Brown

LISA PARK                                  Pauline Boudreaux

MONTEGUT ELEMENTARY            Carla Boudreaux

MONTEGUT MIDDLE                    Sheila Pellegrin

MULBERRY                                 Sandy Charlet

OAKLAWN                                  Jodi LeBoeuf

OAKSHIRE                                  Kristin Fuentes

POINTE-AUX-CHENES                  Marcia Ellender

SCHOOL/EXCEPTIONAL CHILD     Melissa Sawasaki

SCHRIEVER                                Elisha Johnson

SOUTH TERREBONNE                  Becky McCormick

SOUTHDOWN-Lower                   Celina Pichoff   

SOUTHDOWN-UPPER                  Whitney Celestine

LM TCT                                      Penny Pellegrin

TERREBONNE HIGH                    Angela Boudreaux

UPPER LITTLE CAILLOU               Jennifer Deroche

VILLAGE EAST                            Shelia Preston-Watson

Posted by: Leonard Folse, District Admin, Terrebonne Parish School District Published:5/22/17
Audience: Homepage and Homepage